21+ only

Are you 21 or older?

This site lists licensed adult-use flower by published terpene % and percent-off deals. Not medical advice. Confirm at the store.

Exit

bestweednearme.online

Best weed near me in Franklin

Franklin is crawled from the zip that opened this report. We keep the five closest unique cannabis shops. Last verified Oct 28, 2026, 7:27 PM UTC.

Google map of dispensaries near 45005

The embed below is a Google Business search for cannabis dispensaries near zip 45005 in Franklin OH. Pins are Google listings, not our terpene rank and not invented shops.

Open the map, then confirm hours and stock at the store. Our OSM list of five closest shops is a separate crawl from this Google map pack.

Open dispensaries near 45005 on Google Maps

📍 Franklin OH

Highest terpenes

↗

Today's cuts

🏷

ⓘ Confirm at store

Last verified —

Franklin dispensaries near me

Best weed near me in Franklin is this licensed digest, not a map-pack ad. We start at zip the submitted zip and keep the five closest cannabis shops tagged in OpenStreetMap, covering Franklin.

OH licensed shops only. Unlicensed storefronts are out of scope.

1. Story Cannabis Dispensary Forest Park (20.1 mi, 1233 Omniplex Drive Forest Park); 2. Story Cannabis Dispensary Cincinnati (27.6 mi, 3950 Edwards Road Cincinnati); 3. Story Cannabis Dispensary Dublin (72.1 mi, 6075 Emerald Parkway Dublin); 4. Story Cannabis Dispensary Coshocton (138.7 mi, 115 North 2nd Street Coshocton); 5. JARS Cannabis Dispensary - Monroe (169.9 mi, 15519 S Telegraph Rd Monroe)

  1. 1. Story Cannabis Dispensary Forest Park20.1 mi
    1233 Omniplex Drive Forest Park
  2. 2. Story Cannabis Dispensary Cincinnati27.6 mi
    3950 Edwards Road Cincinnati
  3. 3. Story Cannabis Dispensary Dublin72.1 mi
    6075 Emerald Parkway Dublin
  4. 4. Story Cannabis Dispensary Coshocton138.7 mi
    115 North 2nd Street Coshocton
  5. 5. JARS Cannabis Dispensary - Monroe169.9 mi
    15519 S Telegraph Rd Monroe

Listed terpene flower in Franklin

Franklin flower is ranked by listed total terpene percent when a menu prints it. Deals use listed percent off.

No Franklin menu in this crawl printed a total terpene percent. We do not invent flower stats. Run zip again tomorrow after shops publish listed terpenes.

Franklin percent-off deals

No percent-off cannabis deals landed for Franklin in this crawl. Regular-price flower can still sit in the terpene stack.

How the Franklin report is built

A job geocodes the zip, walks haversine to the five closest unique shop names, fetches public menus, then OpenAI extracts only listed terpene % and sale-vs-list deals. Empty fields stay empty.

Franklin is crawled from the zip that opened this report. We keep the five closest unique cannabis shops. Related queries this page answers: dispensary near me in Franklin, licensed OH cannabis flower, listed terpenes, and percent off.

Last verified Oct 28, 2026, 7:27 PM UTC. Treat rows older than 24 hours as stale.

Related city reports

Internal links to other licensed digests. Same rank: listed terpene % and percent off.

FAQ

What does “best weed near me” mean in Franklin?

On this Franklin page it means licensed cannabis flower ranked by listed total terpene percent, plus dispensary deals ranked by percent off. It is not a lab result and not medical advice.

Which Franklin neighborhoods does zip cover?

The crawl is miles from the zip, not a neighborhood filter. Shops near Franklin can appear if they are among the five closest OSM cannabis tags.

Are Franklin dispensary prices guaranteed?

No. Confirm at the store. Menus change. This is the last successful crawl of public pages.

Why only three terpene rows?

The top three listed terpene flower rows in Franklin are the public teaser. The full table is $5/mo Pro. Percent-off deals stay free.

Is the Franklin map our shop ranking?

No. The embedded Google map is a Business Profile search for cannabis dispensaries near zip . Pins are Google listings. Rank on this page is still listed terpene % and percent off from crawled menus.